Witamy!  Welcome!  Willkommen!  Добро пожаловать!  Vítejte!  Vítame!  Sveiki!  Üdvözöljük!  Benvenuto!  Bienvenue!  Bienvenido!  Bem-vindo!  Welkom!  Tervetuloa!  Velkommen!  Välkommen!

IPSC Poland

Start
Sponsorzy
Informacje
Zaproszenie
Rejestracja
Zawodnicy
Hotele
Mapy
Wyniki
Galerie
Historia

Home
Sponsors
Information
Invitation
Registration
Competitors
Hotels
Maps
Results
Gallery
History

Startseite
Sponsoren
Informationen
Einladung
Registrierung
Wettbewerber
Hotel
Karten
Ergebnisse
Galerie
Geschichte

 

MATCH  INFORMATION


Match name

Level
Date
Location

Organizer
Match Director
Range Master
Stats Officer
Number of stages
Minimum rounds
Match capacity

Divisions

Categories
Registration deadline
Entry fee (individual)


Entry fee (team)


Pyment method














Rules
Arbitration fee

 

VIII IPSC POLISH OPEN
Otwarte Mistrzostwa Polski IPSC 2006
III
30.06-02.07.2006
CWKS Legia Warszawa Sekcja Strzelecka shooting range, Warszawa-Rembertów, Poland
Ba-Bach Legia Warszawa
Tadeusz Goł±b
Roman Sedy (CZE)
Jarosław Lewandowski
16 (incl. 2 CLC)
213
Prematch - 30 (incl. 20 officials)
Main match - 100
Open, Standard, Modified, Production, Revolver St.
(requires min. 10 competitors in each division)
Lady, Junior, Senior, Super Senior (requires 5 competitors)
30.06.2006 (Internet registration till 24.06.2006)
Payment before 15.05.2006 - 60 €
From 16.05.2006 till 15.06.2006 - 70 €
After 16.06.2006 - 80 €
Internet registration - free of charge, on the range - 15 €
Please send the name of your team and list of competitors to:
po2006@ba-bach.pl
Bank transfer (till 15.06.2006) or cash on registration desk before Opening Ceremony

Bank transfer informations
:
Account number
: 89 1020 1097 0000 7102 0109 0463
Bank: PKO BP
SWIFT Code: BPKOPLPW


Receiver:
Centralny Wojskowy Klub Sportowy
"LEGIA" Warszawa Sekcja Strzelecka
00-449 Warszawa
ul.Łazienkowska 3

IPSC, last edition & interpretations
70 €


SCHEDULE

29 June, Thursday

12:00 

range oficers briefing

13:00 - 18:00 

prematch

30 June, Friday

8:00 - 18:00 

prematch

16:00 - 20:00 

competitors registration

1 July, Saturday

8:00 - 9:00 

competitors registration

9:00 - 9:30 

opening ceremony

9:30 - 18:00 

main match part 1

2 July, Sunday

9:00 - 15:00 

main match part 2

16:00 

closing and awarding ceremony


STAGES (all in one file)

Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3   Stage 4
   
       
Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7   Stage 8
   
       
Stage 9 Stage 10 Stage 11 Stage 12
   
             
Stage 13 Stage 14 Stage 15 Stage 16